Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Schedule

Administrative Academy Wednesday, October 5, 2016
 

9:00 – 10:30 Morning Session I

  • Transition from No Child Left Behind (NCLB) to Every Student Succeeds Act (ESSA)
  • Where Are We and Where Are We Going?
  • Orderly Transition 
  • Anticipated Funding

10:45 – 12:15 Morning Session II    

  • State Plan
  • School Improvement
  • Family Engagement

1:15 – 2:30 Afternoon Session I

  • Educational Stability and Equitable Services
  • Homeless
  • Foster Children and Youth
  • Neglected and Delinquent Youth
  • English Learners
  • Migrant Students
  • Preschool
  • Nonpublic Services

2:45 – 4:00 Afternoon Session II

  • Report Cards, Licensing and Reporting
  • EDGAR / Uniform Guidance
  • MARSS / STAR / UFARS
  • ED Facts and CSPR
  • Questions/Answers

4:00 – 4:30 Afternoon Session III

  • Topical Round Tables – Individual Discussion/Questions/Answers

 

Thursday, October 6, 2016
7:30 - 8:30 am        Registration and Check In and Continental Breakfast and Exhibit Browsing
8:30 - 9:00 am        General Session and Welcome
9:00 - 10:30 am        Keynote Speaker – Renee Smith
10:30 - 11:00 am        Exhibit Browsing /Break
11:00 -12:00 pm        Breakout Session #1
12:00 - 1:30 pm        Lunch- Exhibit Browsing
1:30 - 2:30 pm        Breakout Session #2
2:30 – 3:00 pm        Exhibit Browsing /Break
3:00 - 4:00 pm        Breakout Session #3
4:00 – 4:30 pm        Clock Hours and CU’s Available

Friday, October 7, 2016
7:15 - 8:00 am        Continental Breakfast
8:00 – 8:15 am        MAASFEP Update and NAFEPA Awards
8:15 – 9:30 am        Keynote Speaker- Alan November
9:30 – 9:45 am        Break
9:45 – 10:45 am        Breakout Session #4
10:45 am – 11:00 am        Break
11:00 am – 12:00 pm    Breakout Session #5
12:00 pm            Clock Hours and CU’s Available and Prize Drawings and Adjournment